Sounds of Waves

Blog utk diriku meluahkan segalanya di hati serta hobiku

Going back to college

Some of u would know about this outfit from Tribe episode. The front side, i was just guessing about the outfit look.

Next week starting class. I'm glad i'm pass the exam and there's no any failed subject so there's no repeating =D.

Today's registeration really tiring me off...waiting for almost 2 hours. So sleepy~

just updating with some stuff i wanna add

Wish i can color skin better than the one i do right now. It's Misora wear a swim suit from the wallpaper =D

I kinda nervous about the result for final's not out yet and i'm worried already -__-;;
Now what i always do is online, playing games and drawing (damn need to finish all request =3=)
ah wait...wanna play but my bro always play it first and i dont have time to play it.

I watch CSI:Miami season finale...i was like "WTH!? Horatio got murdered and that's it? T_T"
Man...wish there's more CSI series.....


lately I sketch those 2 anywhere.....

hmm...after final exam there's 3 weeks sem break and those time will use to finish all request X_x

Kinda hard, but I still wanna finish it so there's no problem for me.....drawing has always be a part of my life......

I'm not a person life always happy with real friends..because my true friends has always been from the net and I'm not a very good at social. That's why always stay in door..not even knowing what the outside world is...what's have been happening around me....I'm not even sure...
what i did everyday..I always smiles, laugh like a normal person do with no problem but from inside of one knows....I always feel kinda left out but I act like not. I always hide what I truly's because I dont want anyone know and worried about me. I care about friendship and relation..any...more than myself.

.....connection too slow I cant even load any sites right now <_<

2 new wallpapers from CAPCOM and the ROM is out

2 new wallpapers from CAPCOM. Black Ace and Red Joker version. Black Ace wallpaper is cooler. and the ROM has out before it release date and that was a surprising. Well, I download the Black Ace anyway =D Even though there's a noise that I want in Red Joker. The battling stage seems change a bit and I cant wait to see more about Subaru and Misora in it! The story is gonna be a lot interesting. Though it's in Japanese languange anyway ^^;

About the arts....

I have seen some of the arts have been display in some sites with or without the artist permission. Even the artist says "Don't Display" but still they display it without the artist knowing. That is consider as an art thief even they credit it. There's even an art has been crop and change it. THAT'S EVEN MORE OF AN ART THIEF. Changing an artist illustration from their original that is. Like cropping then copy paste the image in other people art or illustration. The worst...change the illustration.... I know how it feels like when you see your art is change from original to the fake one but still got credited. I'm saying this things because I know someone from Japan that has a site already says don't display but I still see there's still an art of them. I have been keeping about this for too long I should just report it to them. That's the only way. The site that I know that still keeping the arts is "When Stars Align" a site full with Subaru x Luna. All I want to say is PLEASE REMOVE IT. GET THE ARTIST PERMISSION FIRST BEFORE UPLOAD IT.

New wallpaper from CAPCOM...again...

Again...I'm so dissapointed that it's not a wallpaper that I think it is..oh well, the previous wallpaper shows that Luna's expression more like emo.... seeing more emo Luna in the game...that's rare and looks like she was worried about the earth. I really hope to see more Misora and Subaru in action together though. Both of them are really pretty good team.
Seeing Luna art that's for +18 wonder some fans hate it though. But some people really take it seriously about the relationship for both. Even waste time and do something just for the couple. Fans... even the arts.... why arts though...if the artist wont give the permission to display it at any site but someone still do it.... maybe I should make my own art rules..

New wallpaper from CAPCOM

I dont like it though....oh well a least I trace it and draw Misora. I wonder when CAPCOM gonna make new wallpaper.....

Exam starts

Start with Database paper...too many theory and I'm not good at it -__-
I can answer Part A and B which is a multiple choices and true or false questions. Still...there's 4 more papers to go.
Let see....on Friday 7/11 is IDTM paper...better prepared.
the art "Dark Saito and Misora~"

Exam next week

Next week OAO
starts on 5th November. Really tiring and too much stress. Havent had enough sleep due to too many projects but its all done now.
Another art of Misora~chan.
requested by Enigma Supernal from DATS.

New wallpaper of Misora from RnR3!!

yay! New one! X3

And it's Misora!! XD

can be found in RnR3 official site http//

too many works to do

Well, now I know how to design my own site now..probably will change the name of the site too.

Too many projects to do and it makes me tired and...feel not well.
I feel want to sleep~


A lot things happen this week. Well, the host where I upload all my html files for my site has gone and apparently the problem is thier hardware and I might need to redesign my site and upload it back if they cant recover back my files.

Before I can rebuild back my site I will use blog for the meantime and....looks like my laptop still at the repair shop. ahahaa...gonna be late finishing my project though.


OMG...3 paper failed! IDTM (introduction to digital technology multimeida), DPM (digital photomedia) and PM (history) T_T

though looks like need to work hard for the assignments and projects.

and my laptop motherboard....need to buy new one but my dad says it's very expensive. If cant fix then need to buy new laptop. Hmm...I feel like my drawing skills is worst because I didnt practice or doodle everyday to maintain my skills. Guess I need to try and draw again. I hope I can draw better...I dont want to have an art block D:

Oh need to think how to make a site using Macromedia Director....

4th Sept....Mid Term Exam start birthday today and reach 19 years old. Thanks again Reka-chan..for the lovely gift ^^.

hehee...was doodle that in my text book XD
Will try to color that after my exam is end.

Was too busy with my project and dont have a time to study for today exam ^^;.....will read a little....I hope I can answer it O_o;;

Ramadhan's starting and....

Today for 1st Sept starting fasting for all muslims! Also this month start the mid term exam..just a few days owo;;;

Too many projects really need to finish especially editing Model, Product and Terminal. Kinda hard....cant think and dont have any idea of what to edit and change it.

Today I download new Harvest Moon game name HM:Islan of Happiness. Must play!! *w* birthday will come in next 3 birthday is on 4th Sept. Kinda....wonder what my will my friends do to me on that day though.....

Projects need to finish and Mid Term Exam is near O_O;;

Talk about projects...yea..busy -__-;;

Everyday busy and I was answering a Ryuusei no Rockman meme while color my projects. But suddenly one of my housemate off my laptop power and I was like...shock and down for a bit...I didn't save tha meme and I draw Subaru and Misora really good and nice and of course first time draw Tsukasa T_T... need to do again but I have to do it in weekends......

Mid Term Exam next week...maybe at 4th or 5th September and birthday is on 4th.... O_O

Lookie Misora cosplaying as Meiru! I have a lot of idea to draw while I'm bored and had nothing to do. ^^ I will color this after the exam ^^;

Misora new wallpaper and the last one!

So happy with the last new wallpaper of Misora name Summer vacation and use it as my dekstop background XD

These days I've been lazy to do my works O.O
Meh, I can finish it and no problem! I hope so.... >_<

Today's entry

I buy 2 new anime DVD! Detective Conan the Movie 11 and Rockman EXE the movie. ^^
There's many I want to buy but need to save more money ^^;

And...need to finish the assignments ^^;; *darn..I hate it*

I need to finish the gift art too....

Yay! Banner for the blog is finish!


Too much things to do today......first thing to do is to get that art gift done fast! And my other 3 assignments.....oh well. I can finish it but some of it is hard to finish especially using Macr. Director. I'm not good at it plus the way my lecturer teach is like reading a book. Yea..more confusing.......

I hope I can try learn it by myself but the configuration for it is making me confuse already.....


emm...yea, I will be back to my hometown for 4 days. Too much assignments need to be done owo;;

and Reka-chan's birthday is at 24th August, tha means 5 days left! OwO

I even draw a sketch for her and will be done before her birthday >w<

2 new face pic for my Megaman Starforce 2 game. From the left is Zerker and right is Saurian. And yea, the saurian one I use Meiru mugshot from BN6 and then edit it into Misora >w<