Sounds of Waves

Blog utk diriku meluahkan segalanya di hati serta hobiku

Tag - 100 truth

Saje je nak wat tag ni
Dari Nazrul

Rules: Once you've been tagged, you are supposed to write a note with 100 Truths about you.


WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. Last beverage: Mc D Lunch time
2. Last phone call: Ayah
3. Last text message: Ayah
4. Last song you listened to: Saigo no Kanjitsu (Tsubasa Chronicle)
5. Last time you cried: Not remember

HAVE YOU EVER:
6. Dated someone twice: Nope
7. Been cheated on: Yea
8. Kissed someone & regretted it: No
9. Lost someone special: Yes....
10. Been depressed: Sometimes..
11. Been drunk and threw up: this is stupid

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORS:
12. reddish pink
13. black
14. white

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2009)
15. Made a new friend: Yep
16. Fallen out of love: Nope
17. Laughed until you cried: Yep XD
18. Met someone who changed you: Yea
19. Found out who your true friends were: yea
20. Found out someone was talking about you: i knew but no need to talk about it
21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list: nope O_oa
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: some
23. How many kids do you want?: 1 boy and girl
24. Do you have any pets: Yep~ Cats and Iguana~
25. Do you want to change your name: Not gonna change it. My parents name me and i appreciate it
26. What did you do for your last birthday: puasa hahahaa
27. What time did you wake up today: around 9 AM
28. What were you doing at midnight: Chatting with friends and finishing the art
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: MISORA CARD!!!
30. Last time you saw your Mother: a few minutes ago
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: Being strong and not always depends on others
32. What are you listening to right now : Hountou no jibun!
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: Nope. Who's that? O.o
34. What's getting on your nerves right now: oh..some friends know what it is right now...
35. Most visited webpage: Deviantart. TRUE, Pixiv, my blog
36. Whats your real name: Nurun Najwah Binti Isham
37. Nicknames: Nurun, Najwah, Naj, Jua, teddy, Nami, Nurun-run (lol)
38. Relationship Status: Single~
39. Zodiac sign: Virgo
40. Male or female?: lol its female XD
41. Primary school: sekolah kebangsaan convent jalan peel
42. Secondary school: seklah menengah convent jalan peel
43. High school/college/university?

: kolej poly-tech mara ipoh
44. Hair color: black
45. Long or short: short right now
46. Height: 159/160
47. Do you have a crush on someone? : Nope
48: What do you like about yourself?: Dunno
49. Piercings: earing~
51. Righty or lefty: Righty~


FIRSTS :
52. First surgery: never had one
53. First piercing: when i was 4 - 7 years old
54. First best friend: 6 years old
55. First sport you joined: Badminton
56. First vacation: Port Dickson
58. First pair of trainers: not remember

RIGHT NOW
59. Eating: nope
60. Drinking: nope
61. I'm about to: drawing
62. Listening to: Hishoku no Sora
63. Waiting on: finishing this tag

YOUR FUTURE
64. What kids?: cute~
65. Get Married?: yea
66. Career?: an illustrator or character designer

WHICH IS BETTER :
67. Lips or eyes: eyes
68. Hugs or kisses: both
69. Shorter or taller: taller
70. Older or Younger: any
71. Romantic or spontaneous: spontaneous
72. Nice stomach or nice arms: both
73. Sensitive or loud: sensitive
74. Hook-up or relationship: relationship?
75. Trouble maker or hesitant: dunno

HAVE YOU EVER :
76. Kissed a stranger: lol nope
77. Drank hard liquor: what the heck?
78. Lost glasses/contacts: not wearing any glasses
79. Sex on first date: OMG perbuatan terkutuk skali!
80. Broken someone's heart: dunno...even if i did, i'm not really mean it
82. Been arrested: no
83. Turned someone down: i did
84. Cried when someone died: yes
85. Fallen for a friend?: maybe

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself: yes!
87. Miracles: sometimes
88. Love at first sight: yea..
89. Heaven: yes!
90. Santa Claus: huh?
91. Kiss on the first date: nope
92. Angels: yes..but in islamic`s way.. (like what Naz said)

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time: never
95. Did you sing today?: yea
96. Ever cheated on somebody?: i guess?
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go?: during SPM, regret for taking add math -__-
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be?: eh?
99. Are you afraid of falling in love?: not afraid
100. Posting this as 100 truths?: yea


I kinda bored so i do this tag

6 comments:

Rocknote June 19, 2009 at 1:26 AM  

You should have brought me for having MCD meal as well... orz

Misora card! Heck! You got it already T_T

Namine June 19, 2009 at 1:30 AM  

lol not yet, havent meet with Yuu-chan ==a

ancode June 19, 2009 at 3:08 AM  

Lol today you make lots of yournals xD

Namine June 21, 2009 at 12:17 AM  

yea XD

Nazrul Azwan June 23, 2009 at 3:50 AM  

rajin giler bt tag ni..haha..

Namine June 23, 2009 at 6:50 PM  

hahaa yep, boring sgt tak tau nak watpe lagi dah